Staff List - Session 2020-21 |
MS NITA ARORA , PRINCIPAL |
Wing - Pre-Primary |
WING INCHARGE |
MS AVNEET KAUR |
Pre-School |
Class Teacher |
Pre-Primary |
Class Teacher |
Strawberries |
Ms Divya Bhardwaj |
Strawberries |
Ms Kajal Khanna |
Raspberries |
Ms Tripta Sharma |
Raspberries |
Ms Shweta Khanna |
Blueberries |
Ms Pratibha |
Blueberries |
Ms Subhi Gambhir |
Blackberries |
Ms Sanjam Vashisht (Rep) |
Blackberries |
Ms Kiran Yadav |
Mulberries |
Ms Srishti Sharma |
Mulberries |
Ms Suchitra Seth (Rep) |
Wing - Primary |
WING INCHARGE |
|
I |
Class Teacher |
II |
Class Teacher |
Strawberries |
Ms. Aishwarya Suryavanshi (Rep) |
Strawberries |
Ms Nidhi Dhingra (Rep) |
Raspberries |
Ms.Neeru Suri |
Raspberries |
Ms. Deepa Kapoor |
Blueberries |
Ms. Anita Puri |
Blueberries |
Ms. Rashmi Malik |
Blackberries |
Ms. Aakanksha |
Blackberries |
Ms Isha |
Mulberries |
Ms. Manisha Bajaj |
Mulberries |
Ms. Monika Toor |
|
III |
IV |
V |
Strawberries |
Ms. Akanksha Dogra (Rep.) |
Ms Yogita Misra (Rep.) |
Ms.Kavita Kakar (Rep.) |
Raspberries |
Ms. Meenakshi Kanwar |
Ms Amrita Mathur |
Ms.Uma Dogra |
Blueberries |
Ms. Anita Bisht |
Ms Kavishvi Kohli |
Ms. Palak Arora |
Blackberries |
Ms. Mansi Pruthi |
Ms Aanchal Khanna |
Ms.Savita Saini |
Mulberries |
Ms. Priya Khanna |
Ms Ramneek Kaur |
Ms.Gagandeep Kaur |
Wing - Middle |
WING INCHARGE |
MS VINEET TOMER - HM |
|
VI |
VII |
VIII |
A |
Ms Preeti Thakran |
Ms Sunita Sial |
Ms Astha Girotra |
B |
Ms Garima Srivastav -Co-Rep |
Ms Mamta Bharadwaj - Rep |
Ms Richa Joshi - Rep |
C |
Ms Anjana Singh |
Ms Rashmi Kaushik |
Ms Pavneet Kaur |
D |
Ms Sandhya Sharma-Rep |
Ms Chetna Tuteja |
Ms Shweta Kathuria - Co-Rep |
E |
Ms Deepali Pillewar |
Ms Dimple Keswani - Co-Rep |
Ms Annu Sharma |
Wing - Senior |
WING INCHARGE |
MR ANUJ MANCHANDA - HEAD MASTER |
MS VINEETA BAGGA - SR COORDINATOR |
IX |
Class Teacher |
X |
Class Teacher |
A |
Ms Kirandeep Kaur |
A |
Ms Nandita Kapoor |
B |
Ms Shalu Narula |
B |
Ms Renu Taneja |
C |
Ms Vennika Gupta |
C |
Mr Alok Tomer |
D |
Ms Anjali Verma |
D |
Ms Jasleen Kaur |
E |
Ms Jyoti Vats |
E |
Ms Jaya Bhargav |
XI |
Class Teacher |
XII |
Class Teacher |
A |
Ms Ratna De |
A |
Ms Manisha Agarwal |
B |
Ms Anshu Kaushik |
B |
Mr Gitesh |
C |
Mr Vijay Arora |
C |
Ms Megha Gumber |
D |
Ms Pooja Chauhan |
D |
Ms Shilpi Pal |
E |
Ms Shobha Arora |
E |
Ms Aankoo Mehta |
F |
Ms Nisha Das |
F |
Ms Harvinder Kaur |
G |
Ms Reena Dhar |
G |
Ms Rashi Magotra |
|
|
|
|
Sr. Faculty |
Mr Ashish Khare - Math |
Sports Deptt. |
Ms Gayatri |
Mr Rajnish -Physics |
Mr Dinesh Pal Singh |
Hindi / Sanskrit Deptt. |
Ms Jyoti Vats |
Ms Geeta Rani Vaid |
Ms Rashmi Kaushik |
Ms Poonam Saini |
Mr Shivpravesh Mishra |
Mr Vikram Saini |
Ms Sarita Sharma |
Mr Ajay Dalal |
Ms Anamika Khaneta
Ms Basudha Kumari Pandey |
Mr Devesh |
Ms Preeti |
Non Class Teachers |
|
Ms Leena Sachdeva |
Ms Rashi Magotra- English |
French |
Ms Astha Girotra |
Ms Ushma Kapoor - Fashion Studies |
Ms Hapreet Kaur |
Mr Sarbjeet Singh - Chemistry |
Mr Reetu Sharma |
Art & Activia Deptt. |
Ms Shikha Sehrawat |
Spanish |
Ms Chetna Tuteja |
Ms Inderpreet Kaur |
German |
Ms Shaily Tayal |
Mr Soniya |
Chinese |
Mr Sachin Kumar Suman |
Theatre Deptt. |
Ms Monika Toor |
Computer Deptt. |
Ms Vineeta Bagga |
Lab Teachers |
Mr Neeraj Kumar - Chemistry |
Ms Barnali Banerjee |
Mr Vikas Dahiya - Physics |
Ms Kiranbala Sharma |
Ms Sunidha Singh - Biology
Mr Jagpreet Singh - Comp |
Ms Madhvi Sahni |
Music Deptt. |
Mr Abhishek Sharma |
Ms Nidhi Joshi |
Mr Raj Kumar Jha |
Ms Anubha Sinha |
Mr Krishan Kumar |
Dance Deptt. |
Mr Bhupender Gangani
Mr Sandeep Saini |
Ms Suman Sharma |
Ms Manisha Saxena
Mr Rahul Kumar |
Asst. Libraran |
Ms Kitty Ashok |
|
Administrative Deptt. |
Exam Incharges |
Ms Reena Kalra |
Admin. Officer |
Mr Sanjeev Kumar Chauhan |
Ms Taranjot Kaur |
Accounts Officer |
Mr Yogesh Sharma |
Ms Monika Sharma |
PA to Chairman |
Ms Sunita |
Ms Shweta Kathuria |
PA To Principal |
Ms Anuja Sharma |
Medical Deptt. |
Dr Poonam Solanki |
Transport Incharge |
Mr Udai Ram Yadav |
Asst. To Tpt. Incharge |
Mr Sachin |
IT Deptt. |
Mr Basant Kumar Saini |
Mr S.P.Singh |
Time Table Incharges |
Ms Vineeta Bagga |
Admin. Asst. |
Ms Parul Taneja |
Ms Priyanka Ranjan |
HR Executive |
Ms Gurmeet Kaur |
Ms Madhvi Sahni |
Computer Operator |
Mr Sudhir Sain |
Ms Anuja Sharma |
Front Office Executive |
Ms Meenu Saini |
Counsellors |
Ms Harvinder Kaur |
House Keeping Head |
Mr Inder |
Spl.Educator |
Ms Deepika Kaushik |
Horticulture Deptt. |
Mr Azad Singh |
Activity Incharge |
Ms Aprajita |
Spl. Vigilance Officer |
Mr Raman Phogat |
Activia & Meal Planning Tr. |
Ms Kriti Anand |
|
|
Non Class Tr. |
Ms Tina Dham |
|
|
Ms Jaspreet Kaur |
|
|