Olympiads 2016

International Olympiad of Science(iOS) 2016 

S.No. Class Roll No. Student's Name Marks Obtained Final Score Class Rank Olympiad Rank Eligible for Level 2  Winning
Medal
1 1 S23928001B11 NEVAN JAIN 73 73.577 1 1694 No Gold
2 1 S23928001D23 ANANYA DUBEY 71 71.554 2 1897 No Silver
3 1 S23928001D26 GRANTH ARORA 69 69.572 3 2059 No Bronze
4 1 S23928001C16 ANANYA KARAN 67.5 68.034 4 2233 No  
5 1 S23928001C22 TOSHANI GAHLOT 66 66.516 5 2392 No  
6 1 S23928001E33 YASHIETA YADAV 50 50.392 6 4347 No  
7 1 S23928001B09 AARAV SHARMA 47.5 47.909 7 4694 No  
8 1 S23928001B10 HAAVISH KAUL 43.5 43.874 8 5230 No  
9 1 S23928001C15 AISHAA OBEROI 40 40.331 9 5721 No  
10 1 S23928001A06 KRISHAY MITTAL 36 36.271 10 6242 No  
11 2 S23928002A08 PRANJAL MANNA 96 96.798 1 42 Yes Gold
12 2 S23928002B13 ADWAYA SHAH 92.5 93.25 2 218 Yes Silver
13 2 S23928002A10 SIDDHANT SAWHNEY 88 88.723 3 580 No Bronze
14 2 S23928002D41 NIKUNJ 85.5 86.208 4 833 No  
15 2 S23928002D46 SMRIDH BEHL 84 84.688 5 1015 No  
16 2 S23928002A07 PAVI PANDEY 83.5 84.177 6 1104 No  
17 2 S23928002A01 AEKAGRA SONDHI 82.5 83.197 7 1192 No  
18 2 S23928002B17 MADHAVV DIWAN 82.5 83.172 8 1216 No  
19 2 S23928002D47 SWARA MUKESH PUND 82 82.695 9 1250 No  
20 2 S23928002B15 ASTHA GUPTA 82 82.669 10 1290 No  
21 3 S23928003C32 NEIL RANA 94.5 95.703 1 78 Yes Gold
22 3 S23928003B22 PRANJAL SINGH 93 94.189 2 108 Yes Silver
23 3 S23928003D39 LAVANYA HAZARI 85.5 86.582 3 442 Yes Bronze
24 3 S23928003D40 NYSA SINGH 85.5 86.582 3 442 Yes Bronze
25 3 S23928003B27 YASH AGARWAL 85.5 86.577 4 446 Yes  
26 3 S23928003B18 NAKSHATRA WADHWA 82 83.043 5 739 No  
27 3 S23928003A04 HARSH SAXENA 82 83.038 6 743 No  
28 3 S23928003C29 ANSHIKA MITTAL 80.5 81.525 7 904 No  
29 3 S23928003E51 DEV 80.5 81.522 8 907 No  
30 3 S23928003A01 ARJUN KAUSHAL KEJRIWAL 80.5 81.513 9 917 No  
31 3 S23928003B17 MISBAH SYED AHMAD 79.5 80.486 10 1046 No  
32 4 S23928004E46 ANSHIKA GARG 97 98.23 1 50 Yes Gold
33 4 S23928004E52 DHAIRYASH DIXIT 95.5 96.725 2 65 Yes Silver
34 4 S23928004E48 ATHARVA SHARMA 95.5 96.705 3 77 Yes Bronze
35 4 S23928004E62 VANYA KAPOOR 93 94.172 4 172 Yes  
36 4 S23928004D34 ANSH JINDAL 92.5 93.66 5 201 Yes  
37 4 S23928004E61 SANSKRITI MUKESH PUND 91.5 92.677 6 227 Yes  
38 4 S23928004D43 SHUBHAM JHA 91.5 92.672 7 229 Yes  
39 4 S23928004E54 ESHAN BAHUGUNA 91 92.168 8 263 Yes  
40 4 S23928004B09 ANUSHKA BHAI 91 92.146 9 275 Yes  
41 4 S23928004C25 REHAN GROVER 91 92.13 10 293 Yes  
42 5 S23928005B09 ARYAN GANDOTRA 88.5 89.634 1 112 Yes Gold
43 5 S23928005B16 SHANTANU MOHAN 85.5 86.598 2 263 Yes Silver
44 5 S23928005B18 SWASTI ROHLIYAN 80.5 81.531 3 609 No Bronze
45 5 S23928005E47 DIPANSHI SAWHNEY 79 80.004 4 746 No  
46 5 S23928005E46 ATHARV CHAUHAN 78 79.017 5 866 No  
47 5 S23928005D43 TANUSHA KATHWAL 76 76.915 6 1209 No  
48 5 S23928005E50 SUDIPT PRASAD 73.5 74.39 7 1670 No  
49 5 S23928005C32 SHARON GULATI 72 72.931 8 1872 No  
50 5 S23928005C33 SHASHANK SIROHI 70 70.873 9 2320 No  
51 5 S23928005D40 PARISHA CHAUHAN 69.5 70.348 10 2475 No  

Level 2: International Informatics Olympiad (iiO) Level 2 : 2016

No. Class Roll No. Student's Name Marks Obtained Final Score Class Rank Olympiad Rank Eligible for Level 2  Winning
Medal
1 6 I99299006E09 SANKALPA MAHANTA 65.8 66.626 1 375 Yes Gold
2 7 I99299007B07 KUMAR SHASHWAT SANDILYA 68.2 69.079 5 363 Yes  
3 7 I99299007F12 HARGUN SINGH 73.45 74.342 4 184 Yes  
4 7 I99299007A01 SHUBH KAUSHIK 74.55 75.47 3 153 Yes Bronze
5 7 I99299007B08 VIDIT KHANDELWAL 78.7 79.654 2 83 Yes Silver
6 7 I99299007B06 DIVYANSH GARG 85.15 86.205 1 25 Yes Gold
7 8 I99299008E07 SUNDARAM KR SINGH 69.8 70.701 1 467 Yes Gold
8 9 I99299009A01 ARNAV SINGH 72.1 73.024 8 449 Yes  
9 9 I99299009A07 VASTVIK ANAND 72.1 73.043 7 446 Yes  
10 9 I99299009C11 DIVIJ SINGH 73 73.996 6 406 Yes  
11 9 I99299009D20 ARYAN SALUJA 74.75 75.724 5 325 Yes  
12 9 I99299009D16 HARSHUL GUPTA 81.05 82.145 4 139 Yes  
13 9 I99299009B08 RAGHAV ARORA 82.1 83.211 3 108 Yes Bronze
14 9 I99299009C13 KUSHAGRA JAIN 84.95 86.083 2 55 Yes Silver
15 9 I99299009B18 SAKSHAM RAI 85.6 86.761 1 50 Yes Gold
16 10 I99299010B02 SUMIT KUMAR MOHAPATRA 64.55 65.34 3 452 Yes Bronze
17 10 I99299010A01 UDIT GUPTA 71.7 72.593 2 107 Yes Silver
18 10 I99299010C03 STUBH LAL 73.85 74.777 1 63 Yes Gold
19 10 I99299010C05 VIRAJ JAAKHAR 73.85 74.777 1 63 Yes  

Level 2: International Olympiad of Mathematics (iOM) Level 2 : 2016

No. Class Roll No. Student's Name Marks Obtained Final Score Class Rank Olympiad Rank Eligible for Level 2  Winning
Medal
1 2 M23928002B02 ADWAYA SHAH 93.75 93.8266 1 253 Yes Gold
2 3 M23928003A06 HARSH SAXENA 85 85.1032 1 810 Yes Gold
3 4 M23928004C05 KRISH SHARMA 87 87.1124 2 435 Yes Silver
4 4 M23928004E04 ATHARVA SHARMA 89 89.1126 1 337 Yes Gold
5 5 M23928005B04 ARYAN GANDOTRA 90 90.1083 1 468 Yes Gold

 


Level 2: International Olympiad of Science (iOS) 2016 Level 2 : 2016

No. Class Roll No. Student's Name Marks Obtained Final Score Class Rank Olympiad Rank Eligible for Level 2  Winning
Medal
1 6 S99299006C22 AARUSH AGARWAL 82.5 83.574 7 443 Yes  
2 6 S99299006E34 SANKALPA MAHANTA 83 84.094 6 393 Yes  
3 6 S99299006C19 MEHAK ADHLAKHA 84.5 85.572 5 310 Yes  
4 6 S99299006B14 ARYAN KAUSHAL KEJRIWAL 85.5 86.589 4 258 Yes  
5 6 S99299006E39 JHALAK GUPTA 89.5 90.669 3 96 Yes Bronze
6 6 S99299006E38 KRATI SAXENA 91.5 92.704 2 51 Yes Silver
7 6 S99299006D31 SHREYANSH SOLANKI 92 93.187 1 42 Yes Gold
8 7 S99299007A05 EESHA GUPTA 83.5 84.589 5 465 Yes  
9 7 S99299007D45 RIJUL BHAT 84.5 85.551 4 412 Yes  
10 7 S99299007E51 PRIYAM BANERJEE 85.5 86.557 3 341 Yes Bronze
11 7 S99299007B20 DIVYANSH GARG 86.5 87.6 2 256 Yes Silver
12 7 S99299007E54 SATWIK 90 91.133 1 126 Yes Gold
13 8 S99299008E37 ZAIN ASKARI 88.5 89.629 2 347 Yes Silver
14 8 S99299008E31 SUNDARAH KR. SINGH 92 93.167 1 153 Yes Gold
15 9 S99299009C38 HARSH RAJPUT 84.5 85.59 5 420 Yes  
16 9 S99299009C36 DIVYAM SINGH 87 88.09 4 272 Yes  
17 9 S99299009C39 KUSHAGRA JAIN 89.5 90.625 3 162 Yes Bronze
18 9 S99299009C40 MANAV AGRAWAL 92.5 93.675 2 81 Yes Silver
19 9 S99299009D51 MAHIT GOVIL 94.5 95.709 1 42 Yes Gold
20 10 S99299010A01 ADITYA KUMAR 91 92.195 1 351 Yes Gold
21 11B S9929911BA03 MANAS RAAJ 56 56.656 1 459 Yes Gold
22 12B S9929912BC01 AVI SINGHAL 68 68.844 2 98 Yes Silver
23 12B S9929912BC02 GAJENDER SINGH 72 72.966 1 54 Yes  

Level 2: International Olympiad of English Language (iOEL) Level 2 : 2017

No. Class Roll No. Student's Name Marks Obtained Final Score Class Rank Olympiad Rank Eligible for Level 2  Winning
Medal
1 6 E99299006E33 KRATI SAXENA 75 75.974 2 395 Yes Silver
2 6 E99299006B13 ARYAN KAUSHAL KEJRIWAL 75 75.983 1 385 Yes Gold
3 7 E99299007A03 SARAH ALI 57.5 58.185 3 287 Yes Bronze
4 7 E99299007A02 SHIVEKA BAKSHI 58.5 59.18 2 244 Yes Silver
5 7 E99299007A08 EESHA GUPTA 60 60.733 1 170 Yes Gold
6 10 E99299010C10 VAIBHAV GUPTA 61 61.796 2 495 Yes Silver
7 10 E99299010C08 STUBH LAL 71 71.89 1 83 Yes  

 

Topper at the International Talent Hunt Olympiad of Silverzone Foundation

School is proud of Priyam Bannerjee of Class 7.

He scored a perfect 100%

He wins Ra 10,000 cash prize and a Trophy

We also appreciate the other top rank holders

Rijul Bhat Class 7 International Rank 11 with 99.252% marks 
Divyansh Garg Class 7 International Rank 15 with 99.225% marks 
Eesha Gupta Class 7 International Rank 30 with 97.228% marks 
Akshatt Uppal Class 6 International Rank 17 with 97.185 marks
Shreyansh Solanki Class 6 
International Rank 21 with 95.243 marks
Pratyush Sinha Class 6 International Rank 25 with 95.202 % marks 
Aditya Kumar Class 10 International Rank 36 with 99.232% marks 
Harshul Gupta Class 9 International Rank 61 with 93.201 % marks 
Udit Gupta Class 10 International Rank 90 with 97.192% marks

Social Science Olympiad

Shreyansh Solanki Class 6 International Rank 21 
Akshatt Uppal Class 6 International Rank 29
Krati Saxena Class 6 International Rank 55


 

Level 2 :        IOEL2016       IOS2016       IIO 2016  

 

Audio On
"Nature is not a place to visit, it is home. ~Gary Snyder "